PDF

← Info · All Regiments

Boer Forces

Regiment
5,172 records in this database

No information on file for this regiment.

Personnel

5,172 on the roll

# Last Name First Name Initials Rank Force Regiment Corps Unit Date of Death
46407 Germishuizen Pieter P Burgher BOER Boer Forces Krugersdorp 1899-10-24
46409 Germishuizen Willem Andries W A Burgher BOER Boer Forces Johannesburg 1899-10-21
47797 Geringer Gert Frederick Dirk G F D Burgher BOER Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1902-07-26
43609 Gericke Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1902-02-25
46410 Gericke Jan J Burgher BOER Boer Forces Aliwal Noord Commando 1899-12-10
43712 Gerber Burgher BOER Boer Forces Louw Commando 1902-06-03
48277 Gerber Frans Antoni Zous F A Z Burgher BOER Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1901-06-06
46413 Gerber Hendrik H Burgher BOER Boer Forces Griqualand West Commando Unknown
46411 Gerber Hendrik (c ) H ( ) Burgher BOER Boer Forces Griqualand West Commando 1900-06-10
46412 Gerber Hendrik Christiaan Stephanus H C S Burgher BOER Boer Forces Wolmaransstad Commando 1900-07-11
47775 Geldenhuys Hendrik Petrus (1) H P ( Burgher BOER Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1904-05-21
46415 Geldenhuys Jacobus Hendrik J H Burgher BOER Boer Forces Ficksburg Commando 1902-01-24
46414 Geldenhuys Jurie J. J J Burgher BOER Boer Forces Winburg Commando 1900-03-07
47776 Geldenhuys Lourens Pieter A (2) L P A ( Burgher BOER Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1902-01-22
46417 Geldenhuys Nicolaas Johannes N J Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1901-12-28
46418 Geldenhuis Daniel C D C Burgher BOER Boer Forces Cmdt Golding Commando 1902-04-18
46416 Geldenhuis Jacobus Francois J F Burgher BOER Boer Forces Scheepers Cape Rebel Commando 1902-02-14
47846 Geldenhuis Jacobus Viljoen J V Burgher BOER Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1901-01-05
46420 Geldenhuis Johannes Coenraad J C Burgher BOER Boer Forces Standerton Commando Unknown
48109 Geldenhuis Pieter Jacobus P J Burgher BOER Boer Forces Prisoner of War Unknown
48474 Geldenhuijs Wybrand Hendrik W H Burgher BOER Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1900-04-14
46419 Geel Cornelis J C J Burgher BOER Boer Forces Boshof Commando 1899-11-23
46424 Gaarkeuken David J. D J Burgher BOER Boer Forces Waterberg Commando 1900-12-13
46421 Fullard Piet Johan (james) P J ( Burgher BOER Boer Forces Lydenburg Commando 1899-12-01
46423 Fromen George Willem G W Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1900-01-24
48276 Fritz Gert Antonie David G A D Burgher BOER Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1901-12-26
43681 Frey Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1902-02-10
46426 Franick Ulrich U Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1900-07-24
46427 Francis Jan Georg J G Burgher BOER Boer Forces Potchefstroom/Krugersdorp Commando 1900-02-03
46425 Francis Matheus Thomas M T Burgher BOER Boer Forces Vryheid 1902-05-06
43429 Fourie Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1901-05-29
43449 Fourie Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1899-10-30
43450 Fourie Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1900-10-15
43451 Fourie Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1900-08-20
43452 Fourie Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1900-01-06
43453 Fourie Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1901-07-01
43454 Fourie Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1901-12-09
43455 Fourie Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1900-06-11
43456 Fourie Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1901-11-24
43457 Fourie Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1901-05-29
43458 Fourie Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1900-11-15
43459 Fourie Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1901-05-29
43610 Fourie Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1900-04-01
43611 Fourie Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1900-06-22
43709 Fourie Burgher BOER Boer Forces Marico Commando 1900-04-11
43787 Fourie Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1902-01-18
47784 Fourie Abraham Bernardus S. A B S Burgher BOER Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1902-11-21
46453 Fourie C.f. C Burgher BOER Boer Forces Pretoria Commando 1900-03-10
46451 Fourie Christiaan Ernst C E Burgher BOER Boer Forces Middelburg Commando 1899-10-20
46452 Fourie Christiaan Ernst C E Burgher BOER Boer Forces Lydenburg Commando 1900-10-01