PDF

← Info · All Regiments

Boer Forces

Regiment
5,172 records in this database

No information on file for this regiment.

Personnel

5,172 on the roll

# Last Name First Name Initials Rank Force Regiment Corps Unit Date of Death
44681 Swart Carolus Lourens C L Burgher BOER Boer Forces Standerton Commando 1900-02-26
44679 Swart Dawid D Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1900-12-13
47842 Swart Dirk Josua D J Burgher BOER Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1901-01-22
44680 Swart Hendrik Barend H. H B H Burgher BOER Boer Forces Nylstroom Commando 1900-03-02
44678 Swart Jacobus Johannes Nicolaas J J N Burgher BOER Boer Forces Boshof Commando Unknown
44677 Swart Jacobus N. J N Burgher BOER Boer Forces Middelburg Commando 1900-03-11
44675 Swart Jacobus Nicolaas J N Burgher BOER Boer Forces Zoutpansberg Commando Unknown
44676 Swart Jacobus Nicolaas J N Burgher BOER Boer Forces Standerton Commando Unknown
44673 Swart Johannes Andries J A Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1902-03-24
48025 Swart Johannes Bernardus J B Burgher BOER Boer Forces Prisoner of War Unknown
44674 Swart Johannes Nicolaas G J N G Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1901-02-22
44672 Swart Johannes Pieter J P Burgher BOER Boer Forces Ermelo Commando 1901-12-20
44671 Swart Martinus M Burgher BOER Boer Forces Standerton Commando 1901-11-16
44670 Swart Michael Jacobus. M J Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1900-08-02
44667 Swart P. P Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1900-02-18
44666 Swart P. J. J. P J J Burgher BOER Boer Forces Jack Hindon Commando 1901-08-10
44669 Swart Petrus Albertus P A Burgher BOER Boer Forces Kroonstad 1900-02-27
44664 Swart W. A. W A Burgher BOER Boer Forces Lydenburg Commando 1901-08-23
44683 Swanevelder Lodewyk B L B Burgher BOER Boer Forces Bethlehem Cmdt Antonie Michiel Prinsloo Commando 1901-02-16
43592 Swanepoel Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1902-03-03
43593 Swanepoel Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1900-04-13
43594 Swanepoel Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1901-08-28
43676 Swanepoel Burgher BOER Boer Forces OFS Artillery Commando 1900-04-14
43683 Swanepoel Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1900-03-06
44709 Swanepoel Barend Johannes B J Burgher BOER Boer Forces Bloemhof Commando 1899-11-23
44707 Swanepoel Christiaan C Burgher BOER Boer Forces Bloemhof Commando 1899-11-25
44708 Swanepoel Dirk Jacobus D J Burgher BOER Boer Forces Krugersdorp 1900-02-23
44706 Swanepoel Fanie (lt) F ( Burgher BOER Boer Forces Gideon Scheepers Commando 1901-05-09
44705 Swanepoel Frederik Hendrik F H Burgher BOER Boer Forces Dewetsdorp Commando 1901-07-11
44704 Swanepoel Gerhardus Andries G A Burgher BOER Boer Forces Schweizer Reneke Commando Unknown
48093 Swanepoel Gert Johannes G J Burgher BOER Boer Forces Prisoner of War Unknown
44703 Swanepoel Gert Stephanus G S Burgher BOER Boer Forces Kroonstad 1901-11-11
44701 Swanepoel Hendrik Jacobus H J Burgher BOER Boer Forces Marico Commando 1901-03-03
44699 Swanepoel J. J Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1901-11-11
44702 Swanepoel J. J Burgher BOER Boer Forces Lichtenburg Commando 1901-03-03
44697 Swanepoel Jacobus J Burgher BOER Boer Forces Wakkerstroom Commando 1901-06-01
44700 Swanepoel Jacobus J Burgher BOER Boer Forces Rouxville Commando 1900-04-18
44698 Swanepoel Jacobus Johannes J J Burgher BOER Boer Forces Wakkerstroom Commando 1901-06-01
44686 Swanepoel Jacobus Petrus W J P W Burgher BOER Boer Forces 1902-05-29
44696 Swanepoel Jan Abraham Christoffel J A C Burgher BOER Boer Forces Bethlehem ,Cmdt HJ Bruwer Commando 1901-04-08
47978 Swanepoel Jan Andries J A Burgher BOER Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1902-05-22
44695 Swanepoel Johannes Hendrik J H Burgher BOER Boer Forces Bloemhof Commando 1899-11-23
48423 Swanepoel Johannes Hermanus J H Burgher BOER Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1900-04-16
44688 Swanepoel Johannes Josephus J J Burgher BOER Boer Forces Giekwaland-Wes Commando 1900-05-30
47847 Swanepoel Marthinus Hermanus M H Burgher BOER Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1900-12-30
48531 Swanepoel P C L P C L Burgher BOER Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1900-03-29
44694 Swanepoel Petrus J.f. P J Burgher BOER Boer Forces Winburg Commando 1899-11-28
44693 Swanepoel Philippus Petrus P P Burgher BOER Boer Forces Smithfield Commando 1899-12-25
44692 Swanepoel Pieter Andries P A Burgher BOER Boer Forces Klerksdorp Commando Unknown
47984 Swanepoel Pieter Andries P A Burgher BOER Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1902-11-18