PDF

← Info · All Regiments

Boer Forces

Regiment
5,172 records in this database

No information on file for this regiment.

Personnel

# Last Name First Name Initials Rank Regiment Unit Date of Death
47206 Bauwkens Ewoud E Burgher Boer Forces 1901-06-23
47537 Baumand H H Burgher Boer Forces 1902-01-15
47540 Baudin Louis Joseph Emile L J E Burgher Boer Forces Franse corporals Commando 1900-04-30
47542 Bates Edward E Burgher Boer Forces Swaziland Commando Unknown
47541 Bates F O F O Burgher Boer Forces Swaziland Commando 1900-06-01
43656 Basson Burgher Boer Forces 1900-10-25
43698 Basson Burgher Boer Forces 1900-10-27
47551 Basson Andries,j. (adj) A ( Burgher Boer Forces Pretoria State Artillery Commando 1900-08-10
48574 Basson G G Burgher Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1900-04-07
47552 Basson Gerhardus J N G J N Burgher Boer Forces Heidelberg Commando 1899-10-30
47550 Basson Herculaas Jacobus Johannes H J J Burgher Boer Forces Unknown
47549 Basson J (nicholaas) J ( Burgher Boer Forces 1901-07-26
47548 Basson Jacobus J Burgher Boer Forces Harrismith Commando Unknown
47547 Basson Jan Abraham J A Burgher Boer Forces Rustenburg Commando 1901-07-26
47546 Basson Jan Adriaan J A Burgher Boer Forces Johannesburg 1900-03-10
47545 Basson Nicolaas J S N J S Burgher Boer Forces Rustenburg Commando 1901-07-26
48579 Basson P(i)eter P Burgher Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1900-04-04
47544 Basson Pieter Frederik P F Burgher Boer Forces Ladybrand Commando 1900-02-18
43541 Basch Burgher Boer Forces 1902-03-04
47553 Basch Gabriel Gert Frederick G G F Burgher Boer Forces Pretoria State Artillery Commando 1900-05-13
47556 Basch Jan Dirkse Johannes J D J Burgher Boer Forces Lydenburg Commando 1900-01-10
47554 Basch Robert Gert R G Burgher Boer Forces Lydenburg Commando 1902-03-04
47857 Barry Jacob Jan Willem J J W Burgher Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1900-12-23
47555 Baronson W W Burgher Boer Forces 1899-12-12
47571 Barnard Cornelius Jacobus C J Burgher Boer Forces Unknown
47570 Barnard Douw Gerbrand D G Burgher Boer Forces Kroonstad 1900-01-17
47569 Barnard F C F C Burgher Boer Forces 1901-12-07
47568 Barnard Frans Johannes F J Burgher Boer Forces Pretoria Commando Unknown
47567 Barnard Frederik Cornelius Christiaan F C C Burgher Boer Forces Blesbokspruit Commando 1901-05-24
47565 Barnard Gert C. G C Burgher Boer Forces Dordrecht Commando 1899-12-30
47566 Barnard H F H F Burgher Boer Forces Rustenburg Commando 1900-01-17
48576 Barnard J Z J J Z J Burgher Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1900-04-07
47563 Barnard Jacobus J Burgher Boer Forces Kroonstad 1899-11-25
47564 Barnard Jacobus Johannes J J Burgher Boer Forces 1900-01-29
47574 Barnard Jacobus Johannes J J Burgher Boer Forces Heidelberg Commando 1899-11-14
47562 Barnard Jacobus Stephanus J S Burgher Boer Forces Vredefort Commando Unknown
47573 Barnard Jan Frederick J F Burgher Boer Forces Rustenburg Commando 1899-11-26
47561 Barnard Jan Hendrik J H Burgher Boer Forces 1899-11-26
48119 Barnard Jan Hendrik J H Burgher Boer Forces Prisoner of War Unknown
47940 Barnard Lourens Jacobus L J Burgher Boer Forces Prisoner of War Unknown
47559 Barnard Marthinus C M C Burgher Boer Forces Alseck - Philippolis Commando Unknown
47560 Barnard P P Burgher Boer Forces Bethal Commando 1901-05-24
47557 Barnard Stephanus Philippus S P Burgher Boer Forces 1901-09-29
47558 Barnard Willem Hendrik Stefanus W H S Burgher Boer Forces Pretoria Commando 1901-12-03
47572 Barnard Willem Hendrik Stefanus W H S Burgher Boer Forces Pretoria Commando 1901-12-03
47575 Barkley Christiaan C Burgher Boer Forces Krugersdorp 1899-12-01
48323 Barkhuizen Jacobus Johannes J J Burgher Boer Forces Prisoner of War 1902-07-01
47578 Barkhuizen Jan G J G Burgher Boer Forces Bloemhof Commando 1900-08-25
47576 Barkhuizen P A C C (p J J?) P A C C ( J J Burgher Boer Forces 1900-07-09
47577 Barker S A S A Burgher Boer Forces 1899-12-01